Paddlers Anonymous | Past Results
Toronto's Premiere Dragonboat Club
toronto, dragonboat, dragon, boat, sunnyside, sunnyside paddling club, GTA, GTHA, toronto area, toronto area club, paddling, canoeing, team, club, stroke, festival, regatta, competition, beginner dragonboat
15637
page-template-default,page,page-id-15637,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
 

Past Results

2016 Results

Regatta

Milton

Milton

Milton

Pickering

Welland

TIDBRF

Ottawa

Montreal

Montreal

GWN Sport

Team

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

Final Time

1:53.57

2:01.10

2:17.00

2:09.64

2:31.43

2:35.90 | 200m: 0:59.94

2:03.76

2:20.18

2:28.00

2:16.02

Placing

1st in C Division

1st in E Division

1st in G Division

2nd in A Division

1st in C Division

4th in N Division | 4th in F Division

4th in A Division

2nd in F Division

1st in H Division

5th in A Division

2015 Results

Regatta

Milton

Milton

Milton

Welland

Welland

Welland

TIDBRF

TIDBRF

TIDBRF

Hamilton

Hamilton

Hamilton

Hamilton

Hamilton

Team

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daCatch/daWave

Final Time

2:09.77

2:22.17

2:31.07

2:07.57

2:17.37

2:24.50

2:11.03 | 200m: 0:52.88

2:21.81 | 200m: 0:57.06

2:25.96 | 200m: 0:59.16

2:08.90 (2:07.43 top)

10:36.70

2:27.70 (2:21.57 top)

2:25.50

11:40.67

Placing

2nd in C Division

2nd in F Division

3rd in H Division

1st in C Division

4th in C Division

1st in F Division

500m: 4th in F Division | 200m: 1st in C Division

500m: 3rd in L Division | 200m: 2nd in E Division

500m: 2nd in N Division | 200m: 4th in E Division

4th in A Division

5th in A Division (2k)

4th in B Division

2nd in C Division

12th in A Division

2014 Results

Regatta

Milton

Milton

Milton

TIDBRF

TIDBRF

TIDBRF

Montreal

Montreal

Montreal

Montreal

Team

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

daBoat

daBoat

daCatch

daWave

Final Time

2:23.40

2:27.70

2:38.27

2:18.65 | 200m: 0:55.86

2:27.87 | 200m: 0:58.48

2:30.00 | 200m: 0:58.48

2:16.37 (2:15.43 top)

11:15.53

2:21.66

2:23.23 (2:22.58 top)

Placing

2nd in G Division

3rd in G Division

4th in H Division

500m: 1st in I Division | 200m: 3rd in C Division

500m: 2nd in L Division | 200m: 2nd in E Division

500m: 1st in O Division | 200m: 1st in F Division

6th in C Division

16th in B Division (2k)

1st in I Division

3rd in H Division